Film Flavour

Days of European Film and celebrated Prague chefs bring you Film Flavour, a special festival section inspired by the new trend Cinema Cuisine. The Cinema Cuisine concept is based on a fusion of film screening and high-quality food. In the unique enviroment of cinema Royal, the viewers can enjoy a film while indulging in a culinary experience in a so-called pop up restaurant. The menu will reflect a movie topic, territory or environment, and will be accompanied by a carefully chosen film. 

The price of CZK 500 per person includes a delicious three-course menu, wine, water and wonderful film.

Number of seats in the hall is limited, therefore, buy your tickets early!

Royal_logo

13.4. 7 pm, Like Crazy and the colorful Italian menu

   &  Italie

The unique experience of cinema cuisine will be brought to you by the Italian chef Alex Facchin.

ITALIAN MENU

  • Starter: Italian piadina with three kinds of fillings
  • Main Course: Lasagne with salmon and spinach, Spezzatino veal with potatoes, Gnocchi with tomato sauce and mozzarella
  • Dessert: strawberry pannacotta

    logo2    

 

15.4. 7pm The Red Turtle and the sweet French menu

  &  Francie

The three-course menu will be prepared by Mohammed Saouchi, aka „Momo“,  the chef of the French bistro Café 35.

FRENCH MENU

Starter: Salade piemontaise et rocket (Salad piemontaise with arugula)
Main dish: Couscous au poulet (Chicken couscous)
Dessert: Gateau de carottes au caramel (Carrot cake with caramel)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Program

MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
     12
345
6
18:00
We Used to Be Cool / Světozor (Praha)
20:00
Smoke & Mirrors / Světozor (Praha)
18:30
Crulic – The Path to Beyond / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
20:45
Summertime / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
19:00
Smoke & Mirrors / Lucerna (Praha)
19:00
Kinders / Kino Pilotů (Praha)
21:15
House of Norway / Kino Pilotů (Praha)
7
18:00
Long Story Short / Světozor (Praha)
20:30
Little Harbour / Světozor (Praha)
18:30
The Illusionist / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
20:45
The Happiness of the World / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
9:00
Kinders / Lucerna (Praha)
18:30
Summertime / Lucerna (Praha)
20:45
Truman / Lucerna (Praha) – malý sál
18:00
Five Wor(L)ds / Kino Pilotů (Praha)
20:00
Chevalier / Kino Pilotů (Praha)
8
19:00
Als Mensch ein Solist / Royal (Praha)
18:00
Sing Street / Světozor (Praha)
20:30
Sweet Dreams / Světozor (Praha)
16:00
Shaun the Sheep Movie / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
20:45
The People vs. Fritz Bauer / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
18:30
The Happiness of the World / Lucerna (Praha)
20:30
The Chronicles of Melanie / Lucerna (Praha)
20:45
Me and Kaminski / Lucerna (Praha) – malý sál
18:00
Losers / Kino Pilotů (Praha)
20:00
The Paradise Suite / Kino Pilotů (Praha)
9
18:00
The Citizen / Světozor (Praha)
20:30
Being 17 / Světozor (Praha)
16:00
Paddington / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
20:45
Nice People / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
18:00
My Life As a Zucchini / Lucerna (Praha) – malý sál
20:00
Lucie: The Story of a Rock Band / Lucerna (Praha) – malý sál
18:00
Bugs / Kino Pilotů (Praha)
20:00
Cold of Kalandar / Kino Pilotů (Praha)
10
18:00
Truman / Světozor (Praha)
20:30
Safari / Světozor (Praha)
18:30
Song of the Sea / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
20:45
Raw / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
13:30
The Red Turtle / Lucerna (Praha)
18:30
Ministry of Love / Lucerna (Praha)
20:45
Bugs / Lucerna (Praha) – malý sál
9:00
Song of the Sea / Kino Pilotů (Praha)
18:00
After Love / Kino Pilotů (Praha)
20:00
Sing Street / Kino Pilotů (Praha)
11
18:00
House of Norway / Světozor (Praha)
20:00
Graduation / Světozor (Praha)
18:30
The Suicide Shop / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
20:45
My Life As a Zucchini / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
18:30
The People vs. Fritz Bauer / Lucerna (Praha)
20:45
Nice People / Lucerna (Praha) – malý sál
18:00
We Used to Be Cool / Kino Pilotů (Praha)
20:00
Saint George / Kino Pilotů (Praha)
12
18:00
I, Daniel Blake / Světozor (Praha)
20:15
Me and Kaminski / Světozor (Praha)
18:30
Long Way North / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
20:30
Toni Erdmann / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
18:00
Sea of Sines / Lucerna (Praha) – malý sál
20:00
Being 17 / Lucerna (Praha) – malý sál
18:00
Communion / Kino Pilotů (Praha)
19:10
Smoke & Mirrors / Kino Pilotů (Praha)
20:00
Raw / Kino Pilotů (Praha)
13
19:00
Like Crazy / Royal (Praha)
18:00
The Survivors / Světozor (Praha)
20:30
Bugs / Světozor (Praha)
18:30
After Love / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
20:45
The Red Turtle / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
18:30
I, Daniel Blake / Lucerna (Praha)
18:30
As I Open My Eyes / Kino Pilotů (Praha)
20:45
Yallah! Underground / Kino Pilotů (Praha)
14
18:00
The Paradise Suite / Scala (Brno)
20:30
Ministry of Love / Scala (Brno)
23:00
We Used to Be Cool / Scala (Brno)
15
19:00
The Red Turtle / Royal (Praha)
18:00
My Life As a Zucchini / Scala (Brno)
20:30
Summertime / Scala (Brno)
23:00
Losers / Scala (Brno)
16
18:00
Truman / Scala (Brno)
20:30
Sweet Dreams / Scala (Brno)
17
18:00
Safari / Scala (Brno)
20:30
The People vs. Fritz Bauer / Scala (Brno)
18
20:00
Sing Street / Kino Junior (Jablonec nad Nisou)
17:00
As I Open My Eyes / Kino Panorama (Boskovice)
19:30
Chevalier / Cinema Jitřenka (Semily)
17:30
We Used to Be Cool / Cinema Svět (Hodonín)
20:00
Long Story Short / Cinema Svět (Hodonín)
19
17:30
The Paradise Suite / Kino Junior (Jablonec nad Nisou)
18:30
Long Story Short / Bio Central (Hradec Králové)
20:30
I, Daniel Blake / Bio Central (Hradec Králové)
17:00
The People vs. Fritz Bauer / Kino Panorama (Boskovice)
19:30
We Used to Be Cool / Kino Panorama (Boskovice)
17:00
The Citizen / Cinema Jitřenka (Semily)
17:30
The Happiness of the World / Cinema Svět (Hodonín)
20:00
The Citizen / Cinema Svět (Hodonín)
20
18:00
Safari / Kino Junior (Jablonec nad Nisou)
20:00
After Love / Kino Junior (Jablonec nad Nisou)
18:30
Raw / Bio Central (Hradec Králové)
20:30
Bugs / Bio Central (Hradec Králové)
17:30
The Happiness of the World / Kino Centrum (Havířov)
17:00
Nice People / Kino Panorama (Boskovice)
19:30
Ministry of Love / Kino Panorama (Boskovice)
19:30
Five Wor(L)ds / Cinema Jitřenka (Semily)
17:30
The Paradise Suite / Cinema Svět (Hodonín)
20:00
The Survivors / Cinema Svět (Hodonín)
21
17:30
As I Open My Eyes / Kino Junior (Jablonec nad Nisou)
18:30
Sea of Sines / Bio Central (Hradec Králové)
20:30
Being 17 / Bio Central (Hradec Králové)
19:30
Long Story Short / Cinema Jitřenka (Semily)
22
18:15
Five Wor(L)ds / Kino Junior (Jablonec nad Nisou)
17:30
The Citizen / Kino Centrum (Havířov)
23
18:15
Sea of Sines / Kino Junior (Jablonec nad Nisou)
17:30
Truman / Kino Centrum (Havířov)
24252627282930
       
Expresfm Protišedi Týden Instinkt Česká televize Mňam TV Informuji JOJ Ciname