Press

Files to download

Accreditation form:

Press releases and invitations:

Logos:

 

If you are looking for something else or you have trouble downloading the files, please don’t hesitate to contact me:

Michaela Dvořáková, PR DEF
Tel.: +420 732 372 424
Email: michaela.hof@centrum.cz

Photos of the 24. DEF

The opening of the festival 6. 4. 2017

Photos from the films in print quality

Až na severní pól – Long Way North

Bezva lidi – Nice People

Brouci – Bugs

Crulic – Cesta na onen svět – Crulic – The Path to Beyond

Červená želva – The Red Turtle

Dlouhý příběh ve zkratce – Long Story Short

Chevalier

Chladný Kalandar – Cold of Kalandar

Iluzionista – The Illusionist

Já a Kaminski – Me and Kaminski

It is necessary to use the copyright on photos of the film Me and Kaminski! (c) X- Verleih: Sebastian Zollner

Já, Daniel Blake – I, Daniel Blake

Když otevřu oči – As I Open My Eyes

Kinders

Léto – Summertime

Lucie: Příběh jedný kapely – Lucie: The Story of a Rock Band

Lůzři – Losers

Ministerstvo lásky – Ministry of Love

Moře z Sines – Sea of Sines

Muž tisíce tváří – Smoke & Mirrors

Norský dům – House of Norway

Občan – The Citizen

Obchod pro sebevrahy – The Suicide Shop

Ovečka Shaun ve filmu – Shaun the Sheep Movie

Paddington

Pátá loď – Little Harbour

Pět světů – Five Wor(L)ds

Píseň moře – Song of the Sea

Po lásce – After Love

Přijímání – Communion

Rajský pokoj – The Paradise Suite

Raw

Safari

Sibiřský deník – The Chronicles of Melanie

Sing Street

Sladké sny – Sweet Dreams

Stát vs. Fritz Bauer – The People vs. Fritz Bauer

It is necessary to use the copyright on photos of the film The People vs. Fritz Bauer! (c) zeroonefilm: Martin Menke

Sv. Jiří – Saint George

Šíleně šťastná – Like Crazy

Štěstí světa – The Happiness of the World

Ti, kteří přežili – The Survivors

To nás teda dostalo – We Used to be Cool

Toni Erdmann

Truman

V sedmnácti – Being 17

Vlak dospívání – Train to Adulthood

Yallah! Underground

Zkouška dospělosti – Graduation

Životní sólista – Als Mensch ein Solist

It is necessary to use the copyright on photos of the film Als Mensch ein Solist! (c) Francesca Pfeffer

Expresfm Protišedi Týden Instinkt Česká televize Mňam TV Informuji JOJ Ciname

Program

MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
     12
345
6
18:00
We Used to Be Cool / Světozor (Praha)
20:00
Smoke & Mirrors / Světozor (Praha)
18:30
Crulic – The Path to Beyond / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
20:45
Summertime / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
19:00
Smoke & Mirrors / Lucerna (Praha)
19:00
Kinders / Kino Pilotů (Praha)
21:15
House of Norway / Kino Pilotů (Praha)
7
18:00
Long Story Short / Světozor (Praha)
20:30
Little Harbour / Světozor (Praha)
18:30
The Illusionist / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
20:45
The Happiness of the World / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
9:00
Kinders / Lucerna (Praha)
18:30
Summertime / Lucerna (Praha)
20:45
Truman / Lucerna (Praha) – malý sál
18:00
Five Wor(L)ds / Kino Pilotů (Praha)
20:00
Chevalier / Kino Pilotů (Praha)
8
19:00
Als Mensch ein Solist / Royal (Praha)
18:00
Sing Street / Světozor (Praha)
20:30
Sweet Dreams / Světozor (Praha)
16:00
Shaun the Sheep Movie / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
20:45
The People vs. Fritz Bauer / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
18:30
The Happiness of the World / Lucerna (Praha)
20:30
The Chronicles of Melanie / Lucerna (Praha)
20:45
Me and Kaminski / Lucerna (Praha) – malý sál
18:00
Losers / Kino Pilotů (Praha)
20:00
The Paradise Suite / Kino Pilotů (Praha)
9
18:00
The Citizen / Světozor (Praha)
20:30
Being 17 / Světozor (Praha)
16:00
Paddington / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
20:45
Nice People / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
18:00
My Life As a Zucchini / Lucerna (Praha) – malý sál
20:00
Lucie: The Story of a Rock Band / Lucerna (Praha) – malý sál
18:00
Bugs / Kino Pilotů (Praha)
20:00
Cold of Kalandar / Kino Pilotů (Praha)
10
18:00
Truman / Světozor (Praha)
20:30
Safari / Světozor (Praha)
18:30
Song of the Sea / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
20:45
Raw / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
13:30
The Red Turtle / Lucerna (Praha)
18:30
Ministry of Love / Lucerna (Praha)
20:45
Bugs / Lucerna (Praha) – malý sál
9:00
Song of the Sea / Kino Pilotů (Praha)
18:00
After Love / Kino Pilotů (Praha)
20:00
Sing Street / Kino Pilotů (Praha)
11
18:00
House of Norway / Světozor (Praha)
20:00
Graduation / Světozor (Praha)
18:30
The Suicide Shop / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
20:45
My Life As a Zucchini / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
18:30
The People vs. Fritz Bauer / Lucerna (Praha)
20:45
Nice People / Lucerna (Praha) – malý sál
18:00
We Used to Be Cool / Kino Pilotů (Praha)
20:00
Saint George / Kino Pilotů (Praha)
12
18:00
I, Daniel Blake / Světozor (Praha)
20:15
Me and Kaminski / Světozor (Praha)
18:30
Long Way North / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
20:30
Toni Erdmann / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
18:00
Sea of Sines / Lucerna (Praha) – malý sál
20:00
Being 17 / Lucerna (Praha) – malý sál
18:00
Communion / Kino Pilotů (Praha)
19:10
Smoke & Mirrors / Kino Pilotů (Praha)
20:00
Raw / Kino Pilotů (Praha)
13
19:00
Like Crazy / Royal (Praha)
18:00
The Survivors / Světozor (Praha)
20:30
Bugs / Světozor (Praha)
18:30
After Love / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
20:45
The Red Turtle / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
18:30
I, Daniel Blake / Lucerna (Praha)
18:30
As I Open My Eyes / Kino Pilotů (Praha)
20:45
Yallah! Underground / Kino Pilotů (Praha)
14
18:00
The Paradise Suite / Scala (Brno)
20:30
Ministry of Love / Scala (Brno)
23:00
We Used to Be Cool / Scala (Brno)
15
19:00
The Red Turtle / Royal (Praha)
18:00
My Life As a Zucchini / Scala (Brno)
20:30
Summertime / Scala (Brno)
23:00
Losers / Scala (Brno)
16
18:00
Truman / Scala (Brno)
20:30
Sweet Dreams / Scala (Brno)
17
18:00
Safari / Scala (Brno)
20:30
The People vs. Fritz Bauer / Scala (Brno)
18
20:00
Sing Street / Kino Junior (Jablonec nad Nisou)
17:00
As I Open My Eyes / Kino Panorama (Boskovice)
19:30
Chevalier / Cinema Jitřenka (Semily)
17:30
We Used to Be Cool / Cinema Svět (Hodonín)
20:00
Long Story Short / Cinema Svět (Hodonín)
19
17:30
The Paradise Suite / Kino Junior (Jablonec nad Nisou)
18:30
Long Story Short / Bio Central (Hradec Králové)
20:30
I, Daniel Blake / Bio Central (Hradec Králové)
17:00
The People vs. Fritz Bauer / Kino Panorama (Boskovice)
19:30
We Used to Be Cool / Kino Panorama (Boskovice)
17:00
The Citizen / Cinema Jitřenka (Semily)
17:30
The Happiness of the World / Cinema Svět (Hodonín)
20:00
The Citizen / Cinema Svět (Hodonín)
20
18:00
Safari / Kino Junior (Jablonec nad Nisou)
20:00
After Love / Kino Junior (Jablonec nad Nisou)
18:30
Raw / Bio Central (Hradec Králové)
20:30
Bugs / Bio Central (Hradec Králové)
17:30
The Happiness of the World / Kino Centrum (Havířov)
17:00
Nice People / Kino Panorama (Boskovice)
19:30
Ministry of Love / Kino Panorama (Boskovice)
19:30
Five Wor(L)ds / Cinema Jitřenka (Semily)
17:30
The Paradise Suite / Cinema Svět (Hodonín)
20:00
The Survivors / Cinema Svět (Hodonín)
21
17:30
As I Open My Eyes / Kino Junior (Jablonec nad Nisou)
18:30
Sea of Sines / Bio Central (Hradec Králové)
20:30
Being 17 / Bio Central (Hradec Králové)
19:30
Long Story Short / Cinema Jitřenka (Semily)
22
18:15
Five Wor(L)ds / Kino Junior (Jablonec nad Nisou)
17:30
The Citizen / Kino Centrum (Havířov)
23
18:15
Sea of Sines / Kino Junior (Jablonec nad Nisou)
17:30
Truman / Kino Centrum (Havířov)
24252627282930