We Used to Be Cool

  • Was hat uns bloß so ruiniert
  • Section: Best of
  • Austria
  • 2016 / 96 min.
  • Director: Marie Kreutzer
  • Cast: Vicky Krieps, Manuel Rubey, Marcel Mohab, Pia Hierzegger, Pheline Roggan, Andreas Kiendl
  • German version with English and Czech subtitles

Contact: Picture Tree International

Three couples plunge simultaneously into the uncertain waters of parenthood. Will the seas be calm or stormy?

Boisterous parties and conversations about art are exchanged for diapers, preschool, and debates about childrearing. Each of their lives is transformed from carefree independence into exhausting parenthood, and along the way they encounter unexpected situations, like whether the kindergarten provides meals that are organic enough. This light comedy about coming to terms with parenthood marvelously captures the everyday pleasures and woes of the young parents. How will these aging Viennese hipsters deal with their new life?

Rakousko

Program

Světozor (Praha) Koupit Thu 06.4. 18:00
Kino Pilotů (Praha) Tue 11.4. 18:00
Scala (Brno) Koupit Fri 14.4. 23:00
Kino Svět (Hodonín) Tue 18.4. 17:30
Kino Panorama (Boskovice) Koupit Wed 19.4. 19:30

Program

MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
     12
345
6
18:00
We Used to Be Cool / Světozor (Praha)
20:00
Smoke & Mirrors / Světozor (Praha)
18:30
Crulic – The Path to Beyond / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
20:45
Summertime / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
19:00
Smoke & Mirrors / Lucerna (Praha)
19:00
Kinders / Kino Pilotů (Praha)
21:15
House of Norway / Kino Pilotů (Praha)
7
18:00
Long Story Short / Světozor (Praha)
20:30
Little Harbour / Světozor (Praha)
18:30
The Illusionist / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
20:45
The Happiness of the World / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
9:00
Kinders / Lucerna (Praha)
18:30
Summertime / Lucerna (Praha)
20:45
Truman / Lucerna (Praha) – malý sál
18:00
Five Wor(L)ds / Kino Pilotů (Praha)
20:00
Chevalier / Kino Pilotů (Praha)
8
19:00
Als Mensch ein Solist / Royal (Praha)
18:00
Sing Street / Světozor (Praha)
20:30
Sweet Dreams / Světozor (Praha)
16:00
Shaun the Sheep Movie / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
20:45
The People vs. Fritz Bauer / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
18:30
The Happiness of the World / Lucerna (Praha)
20:30
The Chronicles of Melanie / Lucerna (Praha)
20:45
Me and Kaminski / Lucerna (Praha) – malý sál
18:00
Losers / Kino Pilotů (Praha)
20:00
The Paradise Suite / Kino Pilotů (Praha)
9
18:00
The Citizen / Světozor (Praha)
20:30
Being 17 / Světozor (Praha)
16:00
Paddington / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
20:45
Nice People / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
18:00
My Life As a Zucchini / Lucerna (Praha) – malý sál
20:00
Lucie: The Story of a Rock Band / Lucerna (Praha) – malý sál
18:00
Bugs / Kino Pilotů (Praha)
20:00
Cold of Kalandar / Kino Pilotů (Praha)
10
18:00
Truman / Světozor (Praha)
20:30
Safari / Světozor (Praha)
18:30
Song of the Sea / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
20:45
Raw / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
13:30
The Red Turtle / Lucerna (Praha)
18:30
Ministry of Love / Lucerna (Praha)
20:45
Bugs / Lucerna (Praha) – malý sál
9:00
Song of the Sea / Kino Pilotů (Praha)
18:00
After Love / Kino Pilotů (Praha)
20:00
Sing Street / Kino Pilotů (Praha)
11
18:00
House of Norway / Světozor (Praha)
20:00
Graduation / Světozor (Praha)
18:30
The Suicide Shop / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
20:45
My Life As a Zucchini / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
18:30
The People vs. Fritz Bauer / Lucerna (Praha)
20:45
Nice People / Lucerna (Praha) – malý sál
18:00
We Used to Be Cool / Kino Pilotů (Praha)
20:00
Saint George / Kino Pilotů (Praha)
12
18:00
I, Daniel Blake / Světozor (Praha)
20:15
Me and Kaminski / Světozor (Praha)
18:30
Long Way North / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
20:30
Toni Erdmann / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
18:00
Sea of Sines / Lucerna (Praha) – malý sál
20:00
Being 17 / Lucerna (Praha) – malý sál
18:00
Communion / Kino Pilotů (Praha)
19:10
Smoke & Mirrors / Kino Pilotů (Praha)
20:00
Raw / Kino Pilotů (Praha)
13
19:00
Like Crazy / Royal (Praha)
18:00
The Survivors / Světozor (Praha)
20:30
Bugs / Světozor (Praha)
18:30
After Love / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
20:45
The Red Turtle / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
18:30
I, Daniel Blake / Lucerna (Praha)
18:30
As I Open My Eyes / Kino Pilotů (Praha)
20:45
Yallah! Underground / Kino Pilotů (Praha)
14
18:00
The Paradise Suite / Scala (Brno)
20:30
Ministry of Love / Scala (Brno)
23:00
We Used to Be Cool / Scala (Brno)
15
19:00
The Red Turtle / Royal (Praha)
18:00
My Life As a Zucchini / Scala (Brno)
20:30
Summertime / Scala (Brno)
23:00
Losers / Scala (Brno)
16
18:00
Truman / Scala (Brno)
20:30
Sweet Dreams / Scala (Brno)
17
18:00
Safari / Scala (Brno)
20:30
The People vs. Fritz Bauer / Scala (Brno)
18
20:00
Sing Street / Kino Junior (Jablonec nad Nisou)
17:00
As I Open My Eyes / Kino Panorama (Boskovice)
19:30
Chevalier / Cinema Jitřenka (Semily)
17:30
We Used to Be Cool / Cinema Svět (Hodonín)
20:00
Long Story Short / Cinema Svět (Hodonín)
19
17:30
The Paradise Suite / Kino Junior (Jablonec nad Nisou)
18:30
Long Story Short / Bio Central (Hradec Králové)
20:30
I, Daniel Blake / Bio Central (Hradec Králové)
17:00
The People vs. Fritz Bauer / Kino Panorama (Boskovice)
19:30
We Used to Be Cool / Kino Panorama (Boskovice)
17:00
The Citizen / Cinema Jitřenka (Semily)
17:30
The Happiness of the World / Cinema Svět (Hodonín)
20:00
The Citizen / Cinema Svět (Hodonín)
20
18:00
Safari / Kino Junior (Jablonec nad Nisou)
20:00
After Love / Kino Junior (Jablonec nad Nisou)
18:30
Raw / Bio Central (Hradec Králové)
20:30
Bugs / Bio Central (Hradec Králové)
17:30
The Happiness of the World / Kino Centrum (Havířov)
17:00
Nice People / Kino Panorama (Boskovice)
19:30
Ministry of Love / Kino Panorama (Boskovice)
19:30
Five Wor(L)ds / Cinema Jitřenka (Semily)
17:30
The Paradise Suite / Cinema Svět (Hodonín)
20:00
The Survivors / Cinema Svět (Hodonín)
21
17:30
As I Open My Eyes / Kino Junior (Jablonec nad Nisou)
18:30
Sea of Sines / Bio Central (Hradec Králové)
20:30
Being 17 / Bio Central (Hradec Králové)
19:30
Long Story Short / Cinema Jitřenka (Semily)
22
18:15
Five Wor(L)ds / Kino Junior (Jablonec nad Nisou)
17:30
The Citizen / Kino Centrum (Havířov)
23
18:15
Sea of Sines / Kino Junior (Jablonec nad Nisou)
17:30
Truman / Kino Centrum (Havířov)
24252627282930
       
Expresfm Protišedi Týden Instinkt Česká televize Mňam TV Informuji JOJ Ciname