Presentation of DEF 2017

Organizers, supporters and partners

Embassies and cultural institutes

Organizers, supporters and partners

 

Press releases

Press release 1

Press release 2

Invitation Press conference

Picture from Press conference 1

Picture from Press conference 2

 

Coverage of media partners and general partner

Express Radio spot

Instinkt cupon

Instinkt tips

Monitoring of DEF partners 2017

Coverage of media partners

 

Promotion materials

DEF catalogue

Logo, poster

Logo horizontal

Logo vertical

Poster with sponzors

Posters in the streets:
Haštalské náměstí, Jindřišská, Kampa, Karlův most, Ládví, Letenská, Lodecká, Nové Mlýny, Ostrovní u Národního divadla, Palackého náměstí, Truhlářská, U Výstaviště, Černý most, Václavské náměstí, Vysočanská, Žitná

Promotion materials

Banner Lucerna 160×600

DEF 600×1950

DEF 800×1950

DEF A1

DEF CLV

DEF logoboard 800×2100

DEF Lucerna advertisment

Promotion materials

Slide

Opening slide

2. slide

The Red Turtle

Als Mensch ein Solist

Summertime

Smoke & Mirrors

House of Norway

Like Crazy

Sing Street

We Used To Be Cool

Truman

Yallah! Underground

Graduation

 

Special events

Summmary

Pictures of animation workshops: foto 1, foto 2, foto 3, foto 4, foto 5, foto Panel DEF Catherine Buresi

Pictures of the opening: foto 1, foto 2, foto 3, foto 4, foto 5, foto 6, foto 7, foto 8, foto 9, foto 10

Offer for schools

Invitation Film Flavour The Red Turtle

Invitation Film Flavour Like Crazy

Invitation Als Mensch ein Solist

Invitation Cinema 2017

Invitation Film markets and co-production forums

Invitation for the opening

Invitation for the cocktail

Media monitoring

24. DEF monitoring

Final report

24. DEF final report

 

Program

MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
      1
234
5
17:30
Requirements to Be a Normal Person / Kino Pilotů (Praha)
18:00
Nico, 1988 / Světozor (Praha)
18:30
Ida / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
19:00
Silent Night / Lucerna (Praha)
19:30
Above the Law / Kino Pilotů (Praha)
20:00
Silent Night / Světozor (Praha)
20:45
The Happiest Day in the Life of Olli Mäki / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
20:45
Jupiter’s Moon / Lucerna (Praha) – malý sál
6
17:30
The Man / Kino Pilotů (Praha)
18:00
The Best of All Worlds / Světozor (Praha)
18:00
The Other Me / Scala (Brno)
18:30
Omnipresent / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
18:30
Grandpa more dangerous than computer / Lucerna (Praha)
19:30
Magical Mystery or: The Return of Karl Schmidt / Kino Pilotů (Praha)
20:30
A Ciambra / Světozor (Praha)
20:30
1945 / Scala (Brno)
20:45
The Square / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
20:45
Mellow Mud / Lucerna (Praha) – malý sál
23:00
Above the Law / Scala (Brno)
7
17:30
Across the Waters / Kino Pilotů (Praha)
18:00
Above the Law / Světozor (Praha)
18:00
If I Think of Germany at Night / Scala (Brno)
19:00
La Chana / Lucerna (Praha)
19:00
La Chana / MONO FONO (Praha)
19:30
If I Think of Germany at Night / Kino Pilotů (Praha)
20:30
The Nothing Factory / Světozor (Praha)
20:30
The Fixer / Lucerna (Praha) – malý sál
20:30
Magical Mystery or: The Return of Karl Schmidt / Scala (Brno)
20:45
On Body and Soul / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
20:45
Love and Bullets / Lucerna (Praha)
23:00
Wild Mouse / Scala (Brno)
8
13:00
Requirements to Be a Normal Person / Scala (Brno)
17:30
Sami Blood / Kino Pilotů (Praha)
18:00
Quit Staring at My Plate / Světozor (Praha)
18:00
Staying Alive / Scala (Brno)
18:30
Wild Mouse / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
19:30
Staying Alive / Kino Pilotů (Praha)
19:45
Insects / Lucerna (Praha)
20:30
Beats Per Minute / Světozor (Praha)
20:30
Big Time / Scala (Brno)
20:45
The Great Beauty / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
21:00
Across the Waters / Scala (Brno)
9
13:30
The Leisure Seeker / Lucerna (Praha)
17:30
The Best of All Worlds / Kino Pilotů (Praha)
18:00
Goliath / Světozor (Praha)
18:30
Staying Alive / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
18:30
Tulipani: Love, Honour and a Bicycle / Lucerna (Praha)
19:30
Redoutable / Kino Pilotů (Praha)
20:30
Mary Shelley / Světozor (Praha)
20:45
If I Think of Germany at Night / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
20:45
Across the Waters / Lucerna (Praha) – malý sál
10
17:30
Filthy / Kino Pilotů (Praha)
18:00
The Wife / Světozor (Praha)
18:30
The Kidnapping of Michel Houellebecq / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
18:30
Rusty Boys / Lucerna (Praha)
19:30
The Nothing Factory / Kino Pilotů (Praha)
20:30
Euthanizer / Světozor (Praha)
20:45
Melancholia / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
20:45
1945 / Lucerna (Praha) – malý sál
11
17:30
Big Time / Kino Pilotů (Praha)
18:00
On Chesil Beach / Světozor (Praha)
18:30
Requirements to Be a Normal Person / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
18:30
Mary Shelley / Lucerna (Praha)
19:00
Perfect Strangers / MONO FONO (Praha)
19:30
Western / Kino Pilotů (Praha)
20:30
The Other Me / Světozor (Praha)
20:45
Love / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
20:45
Wild Mouse / Lucerna (Praha) – malý sál
12
17:30
The Other Me / Kino Pilotů (Praha)
18:00
The Fixer / Světozor (Praha)
18:30
Magical Mystery or: The Return of Karl Schmidt / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
18:30
The Wife / Lucerna (Praha)
19:00
Rock’n Roll / MONO FONO (Praha)
19:30
1945 / Kino Pilotů (Praha)
20:30
Distant Sky – Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Live in Copenhagen / Světozor (Praha)
20:45
Youth / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
20:45
Omnipresent / Lucerna (Praha) – malý sál
131415
16
17
17:00
The Best of All Worlds / Kino Panorama (Boskovice)
17:30
Big Time / Bio Central (Hradec Králové)
17:30
The Best of All Worlds / Kino Svět (Hodonín)
19:30
Tulipani: Love, Honour and a Bicycle / Kino Panorama (Boskovice)
19:30
Sami Blood / Kino Luník (Červený Kostelec)
20:00
Rusty Boys / Kino Svět (Hodonín)
21:00
Staying Alive / Bio Central (Hradec Králové)
18
17:00
Requirements to Be a Normal Person / Kino Panorama (Boskovice)
17:30
Across the Waters / Bio Central (Hradec Králové)
17:30
Requirements to Be a Normal Person / Kino Svět (Hodonín)
19:30
Omnipresent / Kino Panorama (Boskovice)
20:00
Quit Staring at My Plate / Kino Svět (Hodonín)
21:00
Magical Mystery or: The Return of Karl Schmidt / Bio Central (Hradec Králové)
19
17:00
Wild Mouse / Kino Panorama (Boskovice)
17:30
Tulipani: Love, Honour and a Bicycle / Kino Svět (Hodonín)
19:30
1945 / Kino Panorama (Boskovice)
19:30
Western / Kino Luník (Červený Kostelec)
20:00
Goliath / Kino Junior (Jablonec nad Nisou)
20:00
The Man / Kino Svět (Hodonín)
20
20:00
If I Think of Germany at Night / Kino Junior (Jablonec nad Nisou)
21
20:00
The Other Me / Kino Junior (Jablonec nad Nisou)
22
20:00
Staying Alive / Kino Junior (Jablonec nad Nisou)
23242526272829
30      
Česká televize Expresfm Instinkt JOJ cinema Týden Mňam TV Protišedi Informuji